Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0833,780
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,5483,448
AlgiersAlgeria 5,5443,445
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,1403,194
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,4899,004
AzulArgentina 14,6559,107
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6436,614
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1545,688
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,5955,963
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4755,888
AmberleyAustralia 11,4407,109
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9171,191
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,6691,037
AimoresBrazil 12,3407,668
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,7517,302
AltamiraBrazil 12,6017,830
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,3388,289
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,8057,957
ApodiBrazil 11,3377,045
AracajuBrazil 11,5377,169
AracuaiBrazil 12,3157,653
AragarcasBrazil 13,2558,237
AraxaBrazil 12,9078,020
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,4117,091
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3247,037
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1245,670
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5625,942
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,3014,537
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,7866,702
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,0216,848
AbecheChad 4,6182,870
AntofagastaChile 15,3349,529
AricaChile 15,1279,400
AltaiChina 3,0261,880
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6689,115
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,5939,068
AraucaColombia 13,6358,473
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6757,876
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6117,836
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7667,933
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1581,963
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9291,820
AswanEgypt 3,0211,878
AsyutEgypt 3,1151,936
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,4568,983
AsmaraEritrea 2,8711,784
AssabEritrea 2,7111,685
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,3342,072
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,0173,118
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,91310,510
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,5664,702
AccraGhana 7,0764,397
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5862,228
AthensGreece 3,7362,322
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,7312,319
AasiaatGreenland 7,9894,964
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5674,702
AputiteqGreenland 7,2674,516
AkureyriIceland 6,6964,161
AgraIndia 1,511939
AhmedabadIndia 1,176731
AkolaIndia 1,6991,056
AllahabadIndia 1,9131,189
AmritsarIndia 1,205749
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,8474,876
AbadanIran 1,412877
ArakIran 1,360845
AlbengaItaly 5,0703,151
AlgheroItaly 5,0643,147
AmendolaItaly 4,4422,761
AnconaItaly 4,6362,881
ArezzoItaly 4,7702,964
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4594,635
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3954,595
AbashiriJapan 7,1924,469
AburatsuJapan 6,4934,035
AikawaJapan 6,8914,282
AjiroJapan 7,0624,388
AkitaJapan 6,9944,346
AkuneJapan 6,3703,958
AomoriJapan 7,0144,359
AsahikawaJapan 7,0534,383
AsosanJapan 6,4223,991
AmmanJordan 2,5851,606
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0421,269
AinaziLatvia 4,3742,718
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,0933,165
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,0423,133
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,5433,444
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,8002,983
AtarMauritania 7,5934,718
AgalegaMauritius 4,4092,740
AcapulcoMexico 14,6119,079
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6472,267
AltaiMongolia 3,4992,175
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9702,467
AgadirMorocco 6,8664,267
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3393,317
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4858,379
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6948,510
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8388,599
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7328,533
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3828,937
AgadezNiger 5,7133,550
AsuncionParaguay 14,1598,799
ArequipaPeru 15,1569,418
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,0533,762
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,67911,607
AradRomania 4,0722,530
AjanRussia 6,4954,036
AldanRussia 5,7363,564
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6561,651
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6932,295
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8504,257
AnadyrRussia 8,2045,098
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2652,650
ArmavirRussia 2,6171,626
AstrakhanRussia 2,3301,448
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,1788,811
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3993,977
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9463,695
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8403,629
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0333,749
Abu HamedSudan 3,1491,957
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4562,147
AqiqSudan 2,7591,715
ArbaatSudan 2,7891,733
AromaSudan 3,0831,916
AtbaraSudan 3,1791,975
Abu KamalSyria 2,1541,339
AleppoSyria 2,5231,568
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4232,749
AtakpameTogo 6,8454,254
AdanaTurkey 2,7071,682
AfyonTurkey 3,1561,961
AnkaraTurkey 2,9891,857
AntalyaTurkey 3,1061,930
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,099683
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8593,641
AberporthUk 6,0043,731
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9673,708
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,0661,905
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1801,976
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 941585
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 956594
ArtigasUruguay 14,2148,833
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,4247,721
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,5407,171
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5627,185
Abilene, TxUsa 12,9588,052
Ada, MnUsa 11,3437,049
Adrian, MiUsa 11,4347,105
Aiken, ScUsa 12,1077,524
Akron, OhUsa 11,4297,102
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5547,801
Albany, GaUsa 12,3957,702
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9026,775
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5987,207
Albion, NeUsa 11,8977,393
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8287,971
Aledo, IlUsa 11,7957,329
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6857,261
Algona, IaUsa 11,6837,260
Alice, TxUsa 13,3738,310
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,1706,941
Alliance, NeUsa 11,9977,455
Alma, MiUsa 11,3767,069
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,1206,910
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,2778,250
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,7097,898
Amherst, MaUsa 10,9276,790
Amite, LaUsa 12,8147,963
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,5835,955
Anderson, InUsa 11,7107,276
Anderson, ScUsa 12,0617,495
Angelica, NyUsa 11,1726,942
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,4347,105
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,5916,581
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6627,868
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7607,929
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,9997,456
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1836,949
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6527,241
Atchison, KsUsa 12,0747,503
Athens, GaUsa 12,1767,566
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,2577,617
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2326,980
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7295,424
Auburn, NeUsa 12,0547,491
Augusta, GaUsa 12,1657,560
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5687,189
Aurora, IlUsa 11,5887,201
Austin, TxUsa 13,1238,155
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,600994
AndizanUzbekistan 1,585985
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3298,283
AdenYemen 2,5541,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -