Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 821510
BustAfghanistan 341212
BatnaAlgeria 5,2893,287
BecharAlgeria 6,1623,829
BejaiaAlgeria 5,3843,346
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1963,850
BiskraAlgeria 5,3583,329
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4273,372
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4708,992
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3018,887
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3138,895
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7118,520
ByrdAntarctica 14,3228,900
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8849,249
BarilocheArgentina 15,6559,728
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,4969,008
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,9766,821
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,4667,125
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2355,117
BrestBelarus 4,1192,560
BrusselsBelgium 5,3843,346
Belize CityBelize 13,9958,697
BeninBenin 6,7904,219
BohiconBenin 6,7764,211
BermudaBermuda 11,2376,983
BageBrazil 14,0188,711
BambuiBrazil 12,8347,975
BarbacenaBrazil 12,6777,878
BarbalhaBrazil 11,5707,190
BarcelosBrazil 13,4858,379
BarraBrazil 12,1407,544
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,0567,491
BarreirasBrazil 12,3717,688
BelémBrazil 12,1457,547
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6357,851
BelterraBrazil 12,8327,974
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,1327,539
Bom JesusBrazil 13,5968,448
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2727,626
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8327,974
BrevesBrazil 12,3517,675
BurgasBulgaria 3,4982,173
BurundiBurundi 5,0493,138
BatouriCameroon 5,7663,583
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,2806,388
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3117,029
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4975,902
Banff, AbCanada 11,1176,908
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,7846,701
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2005,717
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2076,964
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8886,766
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,7846,701
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0966,895
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0926,893
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4235,234
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0876,889
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6876,020
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7266,665
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1455,683
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3913,350
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6362,881
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6379,717
BeijingChina 4,9893,100
BarranquillaColombia 13,6708,495
Benito SalasColombia 14,3158,896
BogotáColombia 14,0928,757
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4852,787
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8202,995
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4973,416
BaniDominican Republic 12,7497,922
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8127,961
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6607,867
BahariyaEgypt 3,2952,047
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0711,908
BiarritzFrance 5,8483,634
BordeauxFrance 5,7663,583
BrestFrance 6,0163,739
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,23410,088
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,23310,087
BitamGabon 6,1793,840
BanjulGambia 8,2675,137
BerlinGermany 4,8012,983
BrockenGermany 4,9653,085
BokeGuinea 8,2225,109
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,2495,126
BudapestHungary 4,2772,658
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2622,649
BangaloreIndia 2,3361,452
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,8861,172
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,5161,564
BikanerIndia 1,036644
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,6544,135
BabolsarIran 1,288801
Bandar AbbasIran 651405
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,565973
Bandar LengehIran 822511
BirjandIran 564350
BushehrIran 1,161722
BaghdadIraq 1,8291,136
BasraIraq 1,458906
BelmulletIreland 6,3513,947
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2213,866
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3522,705
BergamoItaly 4,9523,077
BolognaItaly 4,8202,995
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8333,004
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4202,746
BrindisiItaly 4,2492,640
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1984,473
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4374,621
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2741,413
BeirutLebanon 2,6411,641
BenghaziLibya 4,0632,525
BirzaiLithuania 4,2592,646
BitolaMacedonia 3,9672,465
BlantyreMalawi 5,7793,591
BvumbweMalawi 5,7963,602
BintuluMalaysia 6,0193,741
BamakoMali 7,4764,645
Bko-SMali 7,4744,644
BougounMali 7,4854,652
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2534,507
BaitagMongolia 3,1521,959
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5322,195
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2852,663
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7682,963
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6872,912
BayankhongorMongolia 3,8112,368
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6972,919
BulganMongolia 4,1052,551
BhamawMyanmar 3,4522,145
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5508,420
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8528,608
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2248,839
BilmaNiger 5,1583,205
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1273,807
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6333,500
BergenNorway 5,4823,407
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4813,406
BjornoyaNorway 5,6373,503
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3353,315
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3333,314
BadinPakistan 768477
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,025637
BalakotPakistan 1,178732
BarkhanPakistan 685426
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1858,814
BascoPhilippines 5,9983,728
BialystokPoland 4,1962,607
BejaPortugal 6,4794,026
BragancaPortugal 6,2963,912
BistritaRomania 3,8672,403
BucharestRomania 3,6652,278
BajkitRussia 4,4032,736
BarabinskRussia 3,2011,989
BarnaulRussia 3,2171,999
BerezovoRussia 3,9082,429
BiserRussia 3,3162,061
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8303,623
BogdarinRussia 4,9423,071
BogucanyRussia 4,2252,625
BomnakRussia 5,9213,679
BorRussia 4,1582,584
BorzjaRussia 5,0543,141
BratskRussia 4,3192,684
BelgradeSerbia 4,1042,550
BoSierra Leone 8,0785,020
BontheSierra Leone 8,1715,077
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4302,753
BerberaSomalia 2,7531,711
BusanSouth Korea 6,1783,839
BadajozSpain 6,3693,958
BarcelonaSpain 5,5793,467
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,0323,749
BabanusaSudan 4,1102,554
BaselSwitzerland 5,1263,185
BernSwitzerland 5,1283,187
BangkokThailand 4,2382,633
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2322,630
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9082,429
BizerteTunisia 4,9603,082
BalikesirTurkey 3,3952,110
BursaTurkey 3,3112,057
BayramalyTurkmenistan 978608
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1543,824
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1043,793
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1053,793
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8083,609
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8183,616
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6993,541
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8687,997
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,0388,102
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3647,062
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4645,260
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4655,260
Batesville, MsUsa 12,4657,746
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8687,996
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,1397,544
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,7097,276
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8246,726
Beeville, TxUsa 13,3238,279
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,7257,286
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,5697,811
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2665,758
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7036,651
Bettles, AkUsa 8,9875,585
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,3975,840
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,3277,039
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6727,253
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0566,871
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,3717,688
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6557,864
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4487,114
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,7287,288
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1317,538
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3467,050
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5397,792
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0386,859
Boerne, TxUsa 13,2088,208
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9667,436
Booneville, MsUsa 12,3417,669
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0966,895
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7946,707
Bowler, WiUsa 11,3227,036
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,0037,459
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,9987,456
Brenham, TxUsa 13,0948,137
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0076,840
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,4227,719
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,8947,391
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,0576,871
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,5757,193
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,0517,489
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,6657,870
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,5718,433
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0667,498
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1278,157
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,5547,180
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,5067,150
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,1186,909
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8597,990
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,7777,319
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,8217,345
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7196,661
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9637,434
BajsunUzbekistan 1,122697
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,9088,021
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2978,263
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5504,070
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5624,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -