.
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 577358
ChlefAlgeria 5,7233,556
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,2543,265
CeresArgentina 14,7089,140
ChamicalArgentina 15,1269,400
ChepesArgentina 15,1769,431
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3179,518
ConcordiaArgentina 14,3788,934
CórdobaArgentina 14,9539,292
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,9529,291
CorrientesArgentina 14,3398,910
CairnsAustralia 10,2486,368
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5147,155
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0785,020
CedunaAustralia 10,0986,275
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,8106,718
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9846,204
Cobar MoAustralia 11,0426,862
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,8496,120
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,6057,212
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7496,058
ChittagongBangladesh 2,9961,862
CharnocksBarbados 12,2607,619
CotonouBenin 6,7904,219
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,4067,709
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,5887,822
CabroboBrazil 11,6367,231
CaceresBrazil 13,7938,571
CaetiteBrazil 12,2337,602
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,2326,980
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6868,504
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,6128,459
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9138,025
Campos SalesBrazil 11,6597,245
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9577,430
CaparaoBrazil 12,4647,745
CapinopolisBrazil 13,1228,154
CaratingaBrazil 12,4587,742
CaravelasBrazil 12,0857,510
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,3657,684
CarolinaBrazil 12,3667,685
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4158,336
CataguasesBrazil 12,5817,818
CatalaoBrazil 12,9438,043
CatanduvaBrazil 13,1708,184
CaxiasBrazil 11,8357,355
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,6838,503
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,1046,900
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,6427,856
ChapecoBrazil 13,7478,542
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4948,385
CipoBrazil 11,6887,263
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,5917,824
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5467,797
CordeiroBrazil 12,5787,816
CorrentinaBrazil 12,4137,714
CorumbaBrazil 13,9088,643
CoximBrazil 13,6188,462
CrateusBrazil 11,5907,202
CuiabaBrazil 13,6178,462
CuritibaBrazil 13,3708,308
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,1226,911
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,0825,643
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2216,973
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4135,228
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4405,245
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1335,676
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,9925,588
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,1715,699
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3297,040
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3246,416
Charlo, NbCanada 10,0826,265
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,0536,247
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,0496,244
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1786,946
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1166,286
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5055,906
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,1186,288
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,5265,920
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0466,243
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,0705,636
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3235,172
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,7366,671
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,7016,650
Comox, BcCanada 11,2506,991
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5135,912
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2585,753
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0036,837
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,2937,018
ChicoChile 15,6249,709
ChillanChile 15,7379,779
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8299,836
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,4389,593
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7529,788
Curico-General FreireChile 15,6559,728
ChangchunChina 5,7073,547
ChangduChina 3,3122,058
ChangshaChina 4,8553,017
ChengduChina 3,9652,464
ChongqingChina 4,2282,627
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7178,524
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5582,833
CamagueyCuba 13,0188,089
CasablancaCuba 13,1328,161
ChebCzech Republic 4,8092,988
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9403,070
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6087,835
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7277,908
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6677,871
CanarEcuador 15,0229,335
CairoEgypt 3,0281,881
CaenFrance 5,7233,556
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5683,460
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,1507,550
CocobeachGabon 6,4203,990
CologneGermany 5,2033,233
ChiosGreece 3,5262,191
CorfuGreece 4,0752,532
ConakryGuinea 8,1755,080
CatacamasHonduras 14,1038,764
CholutecaHonduras 14,3228,900
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5181,565
CherrapunjiIndia 2,8911,796
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,8911,796
ChahbaharIran 446277
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2893,908
ClonesIreland 6,1693,834
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2513,884
CorkIreland 6,2733,898
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2733,898
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,0073,112
CameriItaly 5,0323,127
CampobassoItaly 4,5312,815
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9473,074
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9693,088
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0553,141
Cape MeleItaly 5,0673,148
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4732,779
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4942,793
CerviaItaly 4,7392,945
CiampinoItaly 4,7032,923
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8653,023
Cisa PassItaly 4,9283,062
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7662,962
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7732,966
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4922,791
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3162,682
ChibaJapan 7,1294,430
ChichibuJapan 7,0284,367
ChichijimaJapan 7,6454,750
ChoshiJapan 7,1894,467
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5941,612
ChilekaMalawi 5,7793,591
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6963,539
ChitipaMalawi 5,3253,309
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5178,400
ComitanMexico 14,3228,900
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5215,917
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8813,033
ChoirMongolia 4,3812,723
CasablancaMorocco 6,5894,094
ChindeMozambique 5,9793,715
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,5492,205
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5858,442
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6558,486
CondegaNicaragua 14,2718,868
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,8232,376
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9963,726
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9993,728
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0593,765
ChhorPakistan 786489
ChitralPakistan 1,157719
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8798,625
ConcepcionParaguay 14,0738,745
CajamarcaPeru 15,2929,503
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1769,431
ChiclayoPeru 15,3899,563
ChimbotePeru 15,4239,584
CuzcoPeru 15,0549,355
CzestochowaPoland 4,3672,714
CoimbraPortugal 6,4694,020
CalafatRomania 3,8942,420
CeahlauRomania 3,7602,336
ClujRomania 3,9232,438
ConstantaRomania 3,4602,150
CraiovaRomania 3,8292,380
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8243,619
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4702,777
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6474,131
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0434,998
Cape UelenRussia 8,5575,317
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7034,166
CaraRussia 5,2903,287
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5432,202
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3444,564
ChitaRussia 4,8653,023
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8773,031
CokurdahRussia 6,8234,240
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6853,533
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3845,210
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8583,640
CaceresSpain 6,3143,924
CadizSpain 6,3843,967
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1203,803
CordobaSpain 6,2253,868
ColomboSri Lanka 3,0281,881
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2682,652
ChanthaburiThailand 4,4452,762
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8342,382
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8702,405
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2982,671
ChumphonThailand 4,2992,671
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5322,195
CorumTurkey 2,8401,765
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,144711
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,014630
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9263,682
CernovcyUkraine 3,8152,370
ChernigovUkraine 3,6252,253
CarrascoUruguay 14,2798,873
ColoniaUruguay 14,4298,966
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3677,685
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,1327,539
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,3467,051
Camden, ScUsa 12,0587,493
Canton, NyUsa 10,7606,686
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,7667,311
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6567,243
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2586,375
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,9307,413
Casper, WyUsa 11,9637,434
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5657,187
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,3447,050
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7727,315
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6547,242
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,1097,525
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,1107,525
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,6777,256
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,9417,420
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5487,176
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4867,138
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,1597,556
Chazy, NyUsa 10,6656,627
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7266,665
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,9367,417
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,3107,650
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1317,538
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,6017,209
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,5867,200
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,3477,673
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,4457,112
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,0417,482
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,7477,300
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,7317,290
Circleville, OhUsa 11,6207,221
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,9217,408
Clark, SdUsa 11,5787,195
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,5047,770
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,0457,485
Clayton, NmUsa 12,6107,836
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,4007,084
Clinton, IaUsa 11,6597,245
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7206,040
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,4747,130
College Park, MdUsa 11,3967,081
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3837,695
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0597,493
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,0687,499
Columbus, GaUsa 11,7787,319
Columbus, InUsa 11,8087,337
Columbus, KsUsa 12,3377,666
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,5797,195
Conception, MoUsa 12,0257,472
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,1477,548
Conway, ArUsa 12,4417,731
Conway, ScUsa 11,9557,429
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,9386,797
Corning, ArUsa 12,3027,645
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,7526,682
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,3808,315
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,8958,013
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0346,857
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8337,353
Covington, LaUsa 12,7657,932
Covington, TnUsa 12,2647,621
Crete, NeUsa 11,9777,442
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,6817,259
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,594990
CimbajUzbekistan 1,594990
CaracasVenezuela 13,0658,119
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,9478,045
CoroVenezuela 13,2278,219
ChipataZambia 5,7193,554
ChomaZambia 6,3613,953
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,3383,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -