Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2813,282
DjelfaAlgeria 5,5833,470
DavisAntarctica 10,9026,774
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0885,647
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6285,362
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8423,630
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3107,028
DhakaBangladesh 2,8211,753
D’UccleBelgium 5,3843,346
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5277,784
DiamantinoBrazil 13,5968,449
DouradosBrazil 13,7778,561
DoualaCameroon 6,2253,868
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4495,872
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,9706,817
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6096,592
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2436,365
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5135,912
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5445,309
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2996,400
Dryden, OnCanada 10,9416,799
DuianChina 3,3962,110
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2562,645
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,7971,738
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7437,919
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8297,972
DabaaEgypt 3,3022,052
DakhlaEgypt 3,3512,082
DijonFrance 5,3123,301
DresdenGermany 4,7372,943
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6784,150
DebrecenHungary 4,0882,540
DalatangiIceland 6,4914,033
DaltonganjIndia 2,1841,357
DarbhangaIndia 2,2991,428
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,1481,956
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,1571,962
DumkaIndia 2,4841,544
DwarkaIndia 958595
DezfulIran 1,424885
DublinIreland 6,1113,797
DecimomannuItaly 5,0143,116
DobbiacoItaly 4,7692,963
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4584,635
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6191,628
DagorettiKenya 4,3442,700
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,1432,575
DedzaMalawi 5,6903,536
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0312,505
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8913,039
DaweiMyanmar 3,9982,484
De BiltNetherlands 5,3393,318
De KooyNetherlands 5,3753,340
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3783,342
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9238,652
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6608,489
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5598,426
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3123,301
DalbandinPakistan 161100
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 852529
DirPakistan 1,113691
DroshPakistan 1,133704
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,0293,747
DohaQatar 1,176731
DorohoiRomania 3,7652,340
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0753,154
DudinkaRussia 4,7562,955
DzardzanRussia 5,8923,661
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,272790
DakarSenegal 8,2925,153
DaruSierra Leone 7,9874,963
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3564,571
DamazinSudan 3,4972,173
DongolaSudan 3,4362,135
DamascusSyria 2,5431,580
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5421,580
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2431,394
DusanbeTajikistan 1,218757
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7022,922
DjerbaTunisia 4,9203,057
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3161,439
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9803,716
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9923,723
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2302,007
DonetskUkraine 3,0261,880
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 835519
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,1527,551
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5887,201
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,8287,972
Danville, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Darlington, ScUsa 11,9597,431
Davenport, WaUsa 11,5127,153
David City, NeUsa 11,9537,428
Dayton, OhUsa 11,6457,236
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6607,245
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,5867,821
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,7587,928
Decatur, IlUsa 11,8257,348
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3168,275
Delaware, OhUsa 11,5847,199
Delphine, InUsa 11,6507,240
Denton, MdUsa 11,3467,051
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2827,632
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,8257,348
Deseret, UtUsa 12,4617,744
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,3347,043
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,3847,074
Dickson, TnUsa 12,1527,551
Dillon, MtUsa 11,7967,330
Dixon, IlUsa 11,6597,245
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,3967,703
Dover, DeUsa 11,3467,051
Dover, TnUsa 12,1857,572
Dublin, TxUsa 12,9538,049
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,6427,235
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2356,981
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,0257,473
Durham, NhUsa 10,7386,673
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -