Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7173,553
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,2873,286
EsquelArgentina 15,6389,718
EzeizaArgentina 14,5059,014
East SaleAustralia 11,4867,138
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3375,802
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3385,803
EssendonAustralia 11,2927,017
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,7367,914
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,8488,606
EspinosaBrazil 12,2977,641
Earlton, OnCanada 10,7376,672
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,8756,758
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,8366,734
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,8476,740
Edson, AbCanada 10,8536,744
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9046,155
Estevan, SkCanada 11,2236,974
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8336,731
Eureka, NtCanada 7,7674,827
ErlianChina 4,6382,882
El CaranoColombia 14,2168,834
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7682,963
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8017,955
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6147,838
El ArishEgypt 2,7891,733
El TorEgypt 2,8371,763
ErfurtGermany 4,9263,061
EssenGermany 5,2083,236
EsfahanIran 1,133704
EilatIsrael 2,6941,674
EsashiJapan 6,9314,307
EldoretKenya 4,2902,666
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,9442,451
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8464,254
EeldeNetherlands 5,2583,267
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9538,670
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3848,938
EnuguNigeria 6,2893,908
EncarnacionParaguay 14,0638,739
EvoraPortugal 6,4684,019
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,1023,792
EkimcanRussia 6,1923,848
Elat’MaRussia 3,3572,086
ElistaRussia 2,5281,571
ErbogacenRussia 4,8953,042
EssejRussia 5,1033,171
Ed DueimSudan 3,5382,198
El FasherSudan 4,2072,614
El GeneinaSudan 4,4862,788
El ObeidSudan 3,7792,348
El ShowakSudan 3,2021,990
En NahudSudan 3,9722,468
EdirneTurkey 3,5502,206
ErzincanTurkey 2,4441,518
ErzurumTurkey 2,3261,446
EskisehirTurkey 3,1761,974
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,261784
EntebbeUganda 4,5382,820
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9263,683
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9123,674
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,1936,955
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3457,672
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3676,442
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,6107,215
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,2927,639
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1788,189
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,5477,175
Elko, NvUsa 12,2697,624
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,2147,590
Elmira, NyUsa 11,1056,901
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,4377,729
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6636,626
Erie, PaUsa 11,2636,999
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,1597,556
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8837,384
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,3587,679
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,2417,607
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5167,156
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1957,578
Evansville, InUsa 11,9637,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -