Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 815507
GhazniAfghanistan 752467
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,5843,470
General PicoArgentina 14,9889,314
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,4748,994
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2005,717
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6807,258
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4575,255
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2125,724
GrazAustria 4,5302,815
GancaAzerbaijan 1,9901,236
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8951,178
GomelBelarus 3,6972,298
GrodnoBelarus 4,1662,589
GaranhunsBrazil 11,3817,072
GoianiaBrazil 13,0008,079
GoiasBrazil 13,0528,110
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3947,702
GrajauBrazil 12,1877,573
GuairaBrazil 13,7938,571
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,3817,072
GuaratingaBrazil 12,0667,498
GarouaCameroon 5,5733,463
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3745,825
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3076,405
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3587,058
Golden, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Goose, NfCanada 9,3685,821
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,0036,837
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6746,633
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2496,369
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8956,149
GanzhouChina 5,1303,188
GuangzhouChina 5,0713,151
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6387,853
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0749,367
GonderEthiopia 3,1831,978
GourdonFrance 5,6033,482
GrenobleFrance 5,2603,269
GeisenheimGermany 5,1213,182
GorlitzGermany 4,6572,894
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3113,922
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3958,945
GeorgetownGuyana 12,5587,804
GoaIndia 1,8681,161
GuwahatiIndia 2,8541,774
GelaItaly 4,5702,840
GenoaItaly 5,0143,116
GhediItaly 4,9053,048
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3362,694
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5772,844
GrossetoItaly 4,8313,002
GrottaglieItaly 4,2952,669
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9693,088
GuidoniaItaly 4,6912,915
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,6074,727
GifuJapan 6,8474,255
GaoMali 6,5284,056
GuamMariana Islands 8,5275,299
GuadalajaraMexico 14,3128,894
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,2178,835
GuaymasMexico 13,6708,495
GaluutMongolia 3,7902,355
GemertNetherlands 5,2983,292
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0508,731
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,491
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7908,569
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,9418,663
GayaNiger 6,3963,975
GardermoenNorway 5,1713,213
GeiloNorway 5,3323,314
GdanskPoland 4,5272,813
GalatiRomania 3,5512,207
Gor’KijRussia 3,3942,109
GorznyjRussia 2,2101,373
GridinoRussia 4,5472,826
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,9321,822
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1508,172
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,5153,427
GijonSpain 6,1743,837
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2272,627
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2612,026
GoteborgSweden 5,0353,129
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0443,134
GothenburgSweden 5,0353,129
GunnarnSweden 5,0813,158
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2303,250
GabesTunisia 4,9783,093
GafsaTunisia 5,0863,160
GiresunTurkey 2,5851,606
GoztepeTurkey 3,3212,064
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,277794
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,226762
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9883,721
GajvoronUkraine 3,5462,204
GeniceskUkraine 3,1021,928
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,4817,756
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0635,632
Galva, IlUsa 11,7457,298
Galveston, TxUsa 13,1278,157
Geneva, NeUsa 12,0037,459
Genoa, NeUsa 12,0037,459
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,3857,075
Glenville, WvUsa 11,5887,201
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,9026,775
Golconda, NvUsa 12,2527,613
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,7767,318
Goodland, KsUsa 12,2647,621
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,0517,489
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2376,983
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9488,046
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,0167,467
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4077,710
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,4087,089
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1197,531
Gravette, ArUsa 12,3807,693
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5117,153
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,3437,048
Greenfield, InUsa 11,7107,276
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,4817,756
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,8107,339
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,0037,459
Greenville, MsUsa 12,6057,833
Greenville, OhUsa 11,6697,251
Greenville, PaUsa 11,3567,057
Greenville, TxUsa 12,7757,938
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,0337,478
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,0977,517
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,9167,405
Groton, CtUsa 10,9626,812
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5905,960
GuanareVenezuela 13,4098,333
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,6288,469
GuiriaVenezuela 12,6737,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -