Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 603374
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,3853,346
HuamboAngola 6,8484,255
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7115,413
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7427,297
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7327,290
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3276,417
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1765,080
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,8836,142
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2016,339
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1806,326
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,1506,929
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3675,820
Harrow, OnCanada 11,3867,075
Hay River, NtCanada 10,0456,242
Hope, BcCanada 11,3117,029
HaikouChina 4,8773,030
HailarChina 5,2693,274
HamiChina 3,1551,961
HetanChina 1,8461,147
HavanaCuba 13,1528,173
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6317,849
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6017,831
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8127,961
HelwanEgypt 3,0371,887
HurguadaEgypt 2,8511,771
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1473,820
HelsinkiFinland 4,4982,795
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4912,791
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,32410,765
HamburgGermany 5,0443,135
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0453,135
HannoverGermany 5,0413,133
HelgolandGermany 5,1923,226
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,8733,028
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5912,231
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1285,051
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2638,242
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9348,037
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5704,083
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0411,268
HaifaIsrael 2,6791,665
HaboroJapan 6,9834,339
HachijojimaJapan 7,1894,467
HachinoheJapan 7,0844,402
HagiJapan 6,4073,982
HakodateJapan 6,9834,339
HamadaJapan 6,4524,009
HamamatsuJapan 6,9514,320
HikoneJapan 6,8064,230
HimejiJapan 6,6824,153
HiradoJapan 6,2723,897
HirooJapan 7,1714,456
HiroshimaJapan 6,5024,040
HitaJapan 6,3973,975
HitoyoshiJapan 6,4143,986
HunLibya 4,5232,811
HomboriMali 6,7304,182
HomalinMyanmar 3,2121,996
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8052,365
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,513
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6318,470
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4418,353
HororataNew Zealand 13,6508,482
HyderabadPakistan 678422
HuanucoPeru 15,2559,479
HelPoland 4,5232,811
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4023,978
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6132,245
HatangaRussia 5,3573,329
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2572,645
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,8715,513
HailSaudi Arabia 2,0631,282
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3452,700
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,2096,965
HaejuSouth Korea 5,8213,617
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9703,710
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1791,975
HalaibSudan 2,7141,686
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1631,966
HudeibaSudan 3,1891,982
HaparandaSweden 4,8863,036
HarnosandSweden 4,9433,072
HamaSyria 2,5421,580
HassakahSyria 2,2231,381
Hua HinThailand 4,2452,638
HakkariTurkey 2,0111,250
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7163,552
HersonUkraine 3,2792,037
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7872,353
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,1878,195
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7036,651
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,0257,473
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2807,009
Hart, MiUsa 11,3167,032
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9176,784
Hartington, NeUsa 11,8127,340
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,3427,669
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8987,393
Hays, KsUsa 12,2407,606
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,4957,764
Hebron, NeUsa 12,1097,524
Helena, MtUsa 11,6137,216
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0806,885
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7207,283
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,0137,465
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5097,773
Hernando, MsUsa 12,3827,694
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,4907,761
Highmore, SdUsa 11,6017,209
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,2066,964
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,9257,410
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,4747,130
Holly, CoUsa 12,4187,717
Homer, AkUsa 9,6906,022
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,7297,288
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,0787,506
Horton, KsUsa 12,0767,504
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8987,393
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,6367,231
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,2316,979
Houma, LaUsa 12,9368,038
Houston, TexasUsa 13,0788,127
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,7207,283
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,2667,622
Huron, SdUsa 11,6497,239
HanoiVietnam 4,4092,740
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,9743,091
HarareZimbabwe 6,2083,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -