Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1493,200
In SalahAlgeria 5,8513,636
InnsbruckAustria 4,8413,008
IbiriteBrazil 12,6507,861
IguatuBrazil 11,5207,159
IlheusBrazil 11,9267,411
ImperatrizBrazil 12,2747,627
IndaialBrazil 13,4208,339
IpameriBrazil 12,9438,043
IraiBrazil 13,8078,580
IreceBrazil 12,0247,472
ItaberabaBrazil 11,9477,424
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,1928,198
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0238,093
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4367,728
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4967,765
ItapevaBrazil 13,2768,250
ItirucuBrazil 11,9417,420
ItuacuBrazil 12,0947,515
IvinhemaBrazil 13,6958,510
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7955,466
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,6535,999
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,1335,676
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8775,516
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,0184,983
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,2029,447
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,22411,946
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1509,414
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6537,863
IzobambaEcuador 14,8319,216
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9441,829
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,4048,951
IoanninaGreece 3,9992,485
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8974,908
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8084,231
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,471914
IranshahrIran 270168
IstranaItaly 4,7662,961
IidaJapan 6,9354,310
IizukaJapan 6,3673,956
IrakoJapan 6,9014,289
IriomotejimaJapan 6,0193,741
IrozakiJapan 7,0564,384
IshigakijimaJapan 6,0613,767
IshinomakiJapan 7,1344,433
IwamizawaJapan 7,0234,364
IzuharaJapan 6,2263,869
IrbidJordan 2,5991,615
IfraneMorocco 6,3683,957
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4268,343
IlorinNigeria 6,4624,016
InchonNorth Korea 5,9123,674
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9863,720
IslamabadPakistan 1,119695
IquitosPeru 14,6109,079
IloiloPhilippines 6,5034,041
IasiRomania 3,6462,265
IcaRussia 7,5714,705
IlirnejRussia 7,6924,780
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4374,000
IrkutskRussia 4,2832,662
Ivdel’Russia 3,5482,205
IbizaSpain 5,6703,524
IspartaTurkey 3,1361,948
IstanbulTurkey 3,3282,068
IzmirTurkey 3,4392,137
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9412,449
IzmailUkraine 3,4872,167
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0957,516
Independence, KsUsa 12,3687,686
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8016,712
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,7467,299
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8917,389
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,0896,891
Inverness, FlUsa 12,5757,814
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7117,277
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,1896,953
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0616,873
IsokaZambia 5,4033,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -