Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 932579
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 961597
JuninArgentina 14,7159,144
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,3488,295
JacobinaBrazil 11,8827,384
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,2887,014
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,1276,915
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7497,922
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6607,867
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,8826,762
JiuquanChina 3,4742,159
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4298,966
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7057,895
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8567,989
JoensuuFinland 4,4572,769
JokioinenFinland 4,5892,851
JyvskylFinland 4,5942,855
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8994,909
JulianehbGreenland 8,1845,086
JagdalpurIndia 2,2341,388
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1143,799
JerusalemIsrael 2,6571,651
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,3208,899
JosNigeria 5,9733,712
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3223,929
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3113,922
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 561349
JhelumPakistan 1,142709
JiwaniPakistan 428266
JuliacaPeru 14,9789,307
JakutskRussia 6,0153,738
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4551,526
JenisejskRussia 3,9932,481
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3134,544
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9884,342
JamestownSaint Helena 8,8735,514
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4931,549
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,4491,522
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1364,435
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3573,950
JubaSudan 4,2252,626
JokkmokkSweden 5,0923,164
JönköpingSweden 4,9163,055
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9203,057
JendoubaTunisia 5,0573,143
JerbaTunisia 4,9173,056
JerseyUk 5,8503,635
JaltaUkraine 3,0631,903
Jackson, MsUsa 12,6377,853
Jackson, TnUsa 12,2567,616
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,4217,719
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,8617,371
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,3697,065
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,1886,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -