Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 883549
KandaharAfghanistan 422262
KhostAfghanistan 851529
KunduzAfghanistan 1,046650
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4438,975
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0855,645
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6092,864
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,9881,235
KandiBenin 6,4844,029
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1676,940
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,6586,623
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,6596,624
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2536,993
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9866,827
Kingston, OnCanada 10,9046,776
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9185,542
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2685,760
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3415,805
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6546,621
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,6991,056
KashiChina 1,6951,053
KunmingChina 3,9642,463
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2563,888
KhargaEgypt 3,1991,988
KosseirEgypt 2,8201,752
KajaaniFinland 4,6482,889
KuopioFinland 4,5492,827
KuusamoFinland 4,7232,935
KarlsruheGermany 5,0783,156
KasselGermany 5,0363,129
KonstanzGermany 5,0073,111
KumasiGhana 7,1544,446
KalamataGreece 3,8792,411
KerkiraGreece 4,0752,532
Kythira IslandGreece 3,7882,354
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0204,984
Kap TobinGreenland 6,8094,231
KankanGuinea 7,7134,793
KindiaGuinea 8,0775,019
KissidougouGuinea 7,8384,871
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0718,122
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1703,213
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,1703,213
KeszthelyHungary 4,3912,729
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7144,172
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,6511,648
KotaIndia 1,360845
KozhikodeIndia 2,3771,477
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,8284,865
KermanIran 582362
KermanshahIran 1,598993
Khoram AbadIran 1,468912
KilkennyIreland 6,1863,844
KingstonJamaica 13,2398,227
KagoshimaJapan 6,4163,987
KanazawaJapan 6,7994,225
KaruizawaJapan 6,9714,332
KatsuuraJapan 7,1634,451
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0184,361
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0344,371
KobeJapan 6,7354,185
KochiJapan 6,6234,116
KofuJapan 6,9944,346
KumagayaJapan 7,0494,380
KumamotoJapan 6,3923,972
KumejimaJapan 6,2413,878
KureJapan 6,5144,048
KushiroJapan 7,2334,495
KutchanJapan 6,9524,320
KyotoJapan 6,7704,207
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,7761,725
KitaleKenya 4,2682,652
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,437893
KufraLibya 3,9412,449
KaunasLithuania 4,2422,636
KlaipedaLithuania 4,4392,759
KybartaiLithuania 4,2902,666
KarongaMalawi 5,3093,299
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,8533,016
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,1393,815
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9963,104
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9793,094
KuantanMalaysia 5,0953,166
KuchingMalaysia 5,8823,655
KayesMali 7,7204,797
KeniebaMali 7,7784,833
KidalMali 6,2953,912
KitaMali 7,5954,720
KoutiaMali 7,2394,499
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9716,818
KisinevMoldova 3,5442,203
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1793,218
KhatgalMongolia 3,9382,447
KhovdMongolia 3,2622,027
KhujirtMongolia 3,9882,478
KhutagMongolia 4,0662,527
KenitraMorocco 6,4724,022
KalewaMyanmar 3,2041,991
KathaMyanmar 3,3712,095
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2772,658
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,2852,041
KengtungMyanmar 3,7912,355
KhamtiMyanmar 3,2572,024
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7804,835
KathmanduNepal 2,2151,377
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1727,564
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9248,652
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8608,613
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8578,611
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9288,655
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9328,658
KanoNigeria 5,8953,663
KangnungNorth Korea 6,1023,792
KarasjokNorway 5,1033,171
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5423,444
KristiansandNorway 5,2773,279
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4393,380
KhasabOman 704437
KarachiPakistan 613381
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 615382
KhanpurPakistan 774481
KhuzdarPakistan 396246
KororPalau 7,8394,871
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2562,645
KlodzkoPoland 4,5242,811
KoszalinPoland 4,6712,902
KrakowPoland 4,2952,669
KalakanRussia 5,1583,205
KaliningradRussia 4,4252,749
KamenskoeRussia 7,8424,873
KandalaksaRussia 4,7242,936
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6082,864
KazanRussia 3,1811,977
KemRussia 4,4692,777
KerchRussia 2,9521,834
KhabarovskRussia 6,3973,975
KirenskRussia 4,7352,942
KirovRussia 3,4672,154
KljuciRussia 7,8464,876
KolpasevRussia 3,6302,256
KorfRussia 7,9354,931
KostromaRussia 3,6382,261
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5084,044
KotlasRussia 3,7962,359
KrasnodarRussia 2,7481,708
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5851,606
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,1201,939
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8452,389
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7653,582
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9001,802
KurganRussia 2,9711,846
KurskRussia 3,3682,093
KyraRussia 4,7182,932
KigaliRwanda 4,8773,031
KoldaSenegal 8,1395,058
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9724,954
KosiceSlovakia 4,1492,578
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5714,704
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0693,771
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0081,869
KadugliSudan 3,9602,461
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3352,072
KassalaSudan 3,0821,915
KhartoumSudan 3,4252,128
KostiSudan 3,5592,211
KalmarSweden 4,7472,950
KaresuandoSweden 5,1213,182
KarlstadSweden 5,0243,122
KristianstadSweden 4,8543,017
KamishliSyria 2,2021,368
KanchanaburiThailand 4,1252,564
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5642,836
Khon KaenThailand 4,3092,678
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2922,667
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3162,682
KairouanTunisia 4,9513,077
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5821,605
KarsTurkey 2,2131,375
KastamonuTurkey 2,9621,841
KayseriTurkey 2,7371,701
KonyaTurkey 2,9671,844
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,534953
KushkaTurkmenistan 720447
KinlossUk 5,9433,693
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2472,018
KievUkraine 3,6062,241
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0691,907
KirovogradUkraine 3,4012,113
KlepininoUkraine 3,1171,937
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2872,043
Kovel’Ukraine 4,0162,496
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3092,056
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,4697,127
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,4357,106
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,0927,514
Keene, NhUsa 10,7896,705
Kenton, OhUsa 11,5317,165
Kenton, OkUsa 12,5477,797
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9718,060
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1337,539
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6265,982
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5327,787
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8117,340
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,1027,520
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,0297,475
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,8436,117
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,7145,415
KabompoZambia 6,2773,901
KabweZambia 6,0603,766
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0533,761
KafirondaZambia 5,9213,679
KaomaZambia 6,3373,938
KasamaZambia 5,5103,424
KasempaZambia 6,1563,825
KawambwaZambia 5,6123,487
KaroiZimbabwe 6,2003,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -