Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6123,487
LuandaAngola 6,7604,201
LuenaAngola 6,4454,005
La PlataArgentina 14,4518,980
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,8159,206
La RiojaArgentina 15,1549,417
LaboulayeArgentina 14,9299,277
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,5769,679
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4238,962
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6597,245
LavertonAustralia 11,2887,014
LearmonthAustralia 7,9054,912
LongreachAustralia 10,4756,509
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,4756,509
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1817,569
Low HeadAustralia 11,6037,210
LinzAustria 4,6462,887
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8293,622
LerwickUk 5,8303,623
La PazBolivia 14,8369,219
LavrasBrazil 12,7947,950
LencoisBrazil 12,0407,482
LinharesBrazil 12,2417,607
LondrinaBrazil 13,4738,372
LomBulgaria 3,8652,402
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6096,592
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,8836,763
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1895,710
Langara, BcCanada 10,6546,620
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,5606,562
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2737,005
London, OnCanada 11,2166,970
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6235,358
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3676,442
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2166,970
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4914,655
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5819,682
LanzhouChina 3,9152,433
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,7491,708
Las GaviotasColombia 13,8328,595
LimonCosta Rica 14,3508,917
LarnacaCyprus 2,8221,754
LimassolCyprus 2,8731,786
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8833,656
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7823,593
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2183,243
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6397,854
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6887,884
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6877,884
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6677,871
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8719,241
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1499,414
LuxorEgypt 2,9831,854
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,4178,959
Laucala BayFiji 13,4268,343
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3982,733
Le MansFrance 5,6783,529
LilleFrance 5,4703,399
LyonFrance 5,3223,307
LambarnGabon 6,4704,021
LastourvilleGabon 6,2543,886
LibrevilleGabon 6,4714,021
LeipzigGermany 4,8363,005
LindenbergGermany 4,7402,946
LamiaGreece 3,8532,395
LarissaGreece 3,8622,400
LemnosGreece 3,6402,262
LimnosGreece 3,6272,254
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2087,586
LabeGuinea 7,9584,945
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7857,945
La CeibaHonduras 14,0828,751
La MesaHonduras 14,1718,806
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,523946
LudhianaIndia 1,291802
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,7272,937
LatinaItaly 4,6762,905
LatronicoItaly 4,4102,741
LecceItaly 4,2312,629
LodwarKenya 4,0472,515
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0922,543
LiepajaLatvia 4,4782,783
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3682,714
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2423,257
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0292,504
LabuanMalaysia 6,1003,791
LuqaMalta 4,5562,831
Le LamentinMartinique 12,2837,633
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0768,747
LashioMyanmar 3,5492,206
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6118,458
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8618,613
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8438,602
LagosNigeria 6,6864,155
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3853,346
LillehammerNorway 5,2333,252
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,154717
La VictoriaParaguay 14,0798,749
LimaPeru 15,4649,610
LegaspiPhilippines 6,4974,037
LisbonPortugal 6,5694,082
LeninbadRussia 1,419882
LevsiRussia 3,4342,134
LungiSierra Leone 8,1835,085
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5862,850
LanzaroteSpain 7,2864,528
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9263,682
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0223,121
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0113,114
LatakiaSyria 2,6381,639
LampangThailand 3,9082,428
LoeiThailand 4,1602,585
Lop BuriThailand 4,1872,602
LomeTogo 6,9094,293
LeemingUk 5,8013,605
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8293,622
London, EnglandUk 5,7123,550
London-GatwickUk 5,7043,544
LynehamUk 5,8283,622
L’VovUkraine 4,0052,489
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,4942,171
LozovajaUkraine 3,1671,968
LubnyUkraine 3,4332,133
LuckUkraine 3,9412,449
LuganskUkraine 2,9731,847
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,5117,153
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,7957,329
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9278,033
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,9838,068
Lake City, FlUsa 12,5347,789
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7756,696
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1157,528
Lamar, MoUsa 12,2027,582
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,0578,114
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,5977,207
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0027,458
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1546,931
Laramie, WyUsa 12,1277,536
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,4698,370
Larned, KsUsa 12,3477,672
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,4397,730
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7957,951
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3977,082
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,1297,537
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,7386,673
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,7397,295
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1697,562
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,0987,518
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2687,002
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,9697,437
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,9197,407
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,2427,607
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,6767,256
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6537,241
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,6016,588
Lexington, MoUsa 12,0987,518
Lexington, VaUsa 11,6297,226
Libby, MtUsa 11,4297,102
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,9867,448
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4477,113
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4727,129
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4777,753
Llano, TxUsa 13,0898,134
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1147,528
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0508,109
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0248,093
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0378,101
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8557,988
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7207,283
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,8767,380
Louisville, MsUsa 12,5247,782
Loup City, NeUsa 11,9977,455
Lowville, NyUsa 10,8926,768
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,8828,005
Luling, TxUsa 13,1868,194
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9497,425
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6597,245
LivingstoneZambia 6,5294,057
LundaziZambia 5,5653,458
LusakaZambia 6,1453,819
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1383,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -