Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 814506
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 970603
MilianaAlgeria 5,6423,506
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3144,545
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4598,363
Malarg EArgentina 15,5109,638
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,4519,601
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,4768,996
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,7919,191
MendozaArgentina 15,4139,578
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,4069,573
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3168,896
Mackay MoAustralia 10,7956,708
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9628,055
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2575,131
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5655,322
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2847,012
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3027,023
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8846,764
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9756,820
Mount IsaAustralia 9,8946,148
MuharraqBahrain 1,226762
MinskBelarus 3,9752,470
MogilevBelarus 3,8402,386
MaunBotswana 6,8754,272
MacapaBrazil 12,3087,648
MacauBrazil 11,1956,957
MaceioBrazil 11,3427,048
MachadoBrazil 12,9008,016
ManausBrazil 13,3428,291
MarabaBrazil 12,4247,721
MaringaBrazil 13,5488,419
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,7147,900
Monte AzulBrazil 12,2967,641
Monte SantoBrazil 11,7317,290
MonteiroBrazil 11,3827,073
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4817,756
Morada NovaBrazil 11,3647,061
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,9577,430
MamfeCameroon 6,1673,832
MarouaCameroon 5,4293,374
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9075,535
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,6886,642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3237,036
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6075,970
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9316,792
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,2256,976
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Moncton, NbCanada 10,1486,306
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1246,291
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6396,611
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6596,624
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1396,922
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,4126,470
Morden, MbCanada 11,1366,920
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,9556,808
MoundouChad 5,3633,332
MatecanaColombia 14,2148,832
MoroniComoros 4,9693,088
MosnovCzech Republic 4,3992,734
MarstalDenmark 5,0403,132
Melville HallDominica 12,2427,607
MichesDominican Republic 12,5987,829
MocaDominican Republic 12,6757,877
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7187,903
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7177,902
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6687,872
MilagroEcuador 15,0479,350
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4162,123
MinyaEgypt 3,1221,940
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3313,934
MassawaEritrea 2,8031,742
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1953,850
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,7192,933
MarseilleFrance 5,3053,296
MontpellierFrance 5,4053,359
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,3777,691
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,13711,271
MakokouGabon 6,1493,821
MayumbaGabon 6,6094,107
MitzicGabon 6,2563,888
MkamboGabon 6,0233,743
MoandaGabon 6,2453,881
MouilaGabon 6,4744,023
MagdeburgGermany 4,9073,049
MunichGermany 4,8212,996
MünsterGermany 5,1713,214
MethoniGreece 3,9072,428
MilosGreece 3,6622,275
MitiliniGreece 3,4972,173
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,5022,176
MacentaGuinea 7,8274,864
MamouGuinea 7,9854,962
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0106,842
MiskolcHungary 4,1692,591
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,1711,349
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6421,020
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,503934
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3481,459
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,2274,491
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,2435,122
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,7192,932
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,2765,764
MashhadIran 878546
Malin HeadIreland 6,1733,836
M. CalamitaItaly 4,8853,036
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,3382,696
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4492,765
MilanItaly 4,9843,097
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0283,124
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,8212,996
ManIvory Coast 7,6934,781
MaebashiJapan 7,0134,358
MaizuruJapan 6,7204,176
MakurazakiJapan 6,4023,978
MatsueJapan 6,5244,054
MatsumotoJapan 6,9254,303
MatsuyamaJapan 6,5464,068
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,6774,149
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8485,498
MishimaJapan 7,0454,378
MitoJapan 7,1344,433
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1304,431
MiyakoJapan 7,1494,442
MiyakojimaJapan 6,1513,822
MiyakonojoJapan 6,4594,014
MiyazakiJapan 6,4824,028
MombetsuJapan 7,1104,418
MoriokaJapan 7,0824,401
MuroranJapan 6,9864,341
MurotomisakiJapan 6,6894,157
MutsuJapan 7,0364,372
Ma’AnJordan 2,6081,621
MafraqJordan 2,5601,591
MombasaKenya 4,4092,740
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,5281,571
MaseruLesotho 7,4714,642
MonroviaLiberia 8,0294,989
MisratahLibya 4,5462,825
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,2513,263
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,5863,471
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7723,587
MorondavaMadagascar 5,8073,609
MakhangaMalawi 5,8493,635
MangochiMalawi 5,6453,508
MwmosaMalawi 5,7843,594
MzimbaMalawi 5,5023,419
MzuzuMalawi 5,4383,379
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1153,179
MersingMalaysia 5,2403,256
MiriMalaysia 6,0393,752
MaleMaldives 2,9651,843
MenakaMali 6,3253,930
MoptiMali 7,0034,352
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4117,091
MazatlanMexico 14,1148,770
MeridaMexico 13,7398,538
Mexico CityMexico 14,3148,895
MonterreyMexico 13,6928,508
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,3518,918
MaantyMongolia 4,3452,700
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2212,623
MatadMongolia 4,9513,077
MurenMongolia 3,9052,427
MarrakechMorocco 6,6854,154
MeknesMorocco 6,3893,970
MideltMorocco 6,3533,948
MaputoMozambique 6,8864,279
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,4153,365
MandalayMyanmar 3,4232,127
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4422,139
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,1282,565
MindatMyanmar 3,2382,012
MonywaMyanmar 3,3252,066
MyeikMyanmar 4,1282,565
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,4402,137
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2863,285
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7648,553
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7238,528
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7108,520
ManaguaNicaragua 14,3768,933
MasatepeNicaragua 14,3878,940
MagariaNiger 5,8113,611
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5013,419
MaradiNiger 5,9653,707
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4663,397
MakurdiNigeria 6,1243,806
MinnaNigeria 6,2143,861
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,9503,697
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,2973,291
MajisOman 776482
MasirahOman 986613
Muscat  Oman 731454
MultanPakistan 854531
MurreePakistan 1,157719
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,6145,974
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,3298,904
MoyobambaPeru 15,0859,374
MactanPhilippines 6,6634,140
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,1613,828
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4143,985
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9373,690
MagadanRussia 7,1704,456
MahackalaRussia 2,0851,295
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8813,033
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8823,034
MarkovoRussia 7,9194,921
MinusinskRussia 3,6272,254
MogocaRussia 5,3213,307
MoscowRussia 3,6032,239
MurmanskRussia 4,8583,019
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,3351,451
MatamSenegal 7,8384,871
MogadishuSomalia 3,5032,177
MadridSpain 6,0603,766
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0723,773
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,4153,365
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2233,867
MelillaSpain 6,1233,805
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8783,653
MalakalSudan 3,8852,414
MbabaneSwaziland 6,9984,349
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1703,213
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,7142,308
Mae SariangThailand 3,7612,337
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,8912,418
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4912,791
MalatyaTurkey 2,5111,561
MersinTurkey 2,7621,716
MuglaTurkey 3,3192,062
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8493,635
ManstonUk 5,5973,478
MeloUruguay 14,0548,733
MercedesUruguay 14,4308,967
MontevideoUruguay 14,2968,884
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,3117,650
Madison, FlUsa 12,4407,730
Madison, InUsa 11,7667,312
Madison, NeUsa 11,8717,377
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,5227,160
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,1877,573
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,3687,064
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,1327,539
Marengo, IlUsa 11,6247,223
Marion, InUsa 11,6117,215
Marion, NcUsa 11,9197,407
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,1206,910
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7777,940
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,4477,113
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2615,755
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,5677,188
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,4257,721
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,9987,456
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,1227,533
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,2727,626
Medford, WiUsa 11,3527,054
Mellette, SdUsa 11,6017,209
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,3607,680
Mena, ArUsa 12,5117,775
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,5797,817
Mexia, TxUsa 12,9398,040
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0337,477
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7837,943
Midland, TxUsa 13,0748,124
Milan, MnUsa 11,5297,164
Milbank, SdUsa 11,5227,160
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5707,189
Milford, DeUsa 11,2957,019
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,2517,613
Millen, GaUsa 12,2177,592
Millport, OhUsa 11,4017,085
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,8116,718
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,4907,140
Minden, NeUsa 12,0287,474
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4667,125
Minonk, IlUsa 11,7367,293
Missoula, MtUsa 11,5887,201
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,7207,905
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,7327,291
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,7957,329
Monroe, NcUsa 11,9447,422
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,5297,164
Montgomery AlUsa 12,4797,755
Montrose, CoUsa 12,5237,782
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,2066,964
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7587,307
Morganton, NcUsa 11,9197,407
Moro, OrUsa 11,7987,332
Morris, MnUsa 11,4247,099
Morrison, IlUsa 11,6777,256
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,7777,319
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,2977,020
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,8177,343
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,2797,009
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,6446,615
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,0257,473
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,1337,539
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,4087,089
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,4797,755
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,0668,119
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4558,361
MaracayVenezuela 13,1478,170
MaturinVenezuela 12,8057,957
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,4488,357
MeridaVenezuela 13,5598,426
MagoyeZambia 6,2533,886
MansaZambia 5,7403,567
MbalaZambia 5,3763,340
MfuweZambia 5,7333,562
MisamfuZambia 5,4923,413
MonguZambia 6,4904,033
MpikaZambia 5,6403,505
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7293,560
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1713,835
MumbwaZambia 6,1983,852
MwinilungaZambia 6,1063,794
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,4233,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -