Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 933580
NeuquenArgentina 15,4019,570
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,7279,152
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,8737,999
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,8636,129
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6077,212
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6546,620
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6707,873
NatitingouBenin 6,6764,149
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,6057,833
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6683,522
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0323,749
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1835,706
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,6766,013
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8576,125
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5195,915
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,9016,774
North Bay, OnCanada 10,8306,730
N’DjamenaChad 5,2643,271
NanchangChina 5,1393,194
NanjingChina 5,3273,310
NanningChina 4,5792,845
NicosiaCyprus 2,8561,775
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9413,071
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6257,845
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8127,962
NegeleEthiopia 3,5742,221
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,3118,272
NandiFiji 13,3118,272
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6972,919
NancyFrance 5,2343,253
NantesFrance 5,8183,615
NiceFrance 5,1443,196
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8383,007
NurembergGermany 4,8903,039
NurnbergGermany 4,8943,041
NaxosGreece 3,5812,225
NanortalikGreenland 8,1775,081
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1305,052
NordGreenland 6,6694,144
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2295,114
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7494,815
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,8511,150
New DelhiIndia 1,409875
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5582,833
NaganoJapan 6,9304,307
NagasakiJapan 6,3183,926
NagoJapan 6,3413,941
NagoyaJapan 6,8734,271
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,3293,933
NaraJapan 6,7894,219
NazeJapan 6,4233,991
NemuroJapan 7,3144,545
NiigataJapan 6,9634,327
NikkoJapan 7,0394,374
NobeokaJapan 6,4844,029
NairobiKenya 4,3452,700
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2318,844
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,8451,146
NidaLithuania 4,4242,749
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,9353,067
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,6993,542
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4353,377
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5593,454
NaraMali 7,2824,525
NioroMali 7,4794,648
NemaMauritania 7,2134,482
NouakchottMauritania 7,9804,959
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4557,740
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9768,685
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7038,515
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9178,648
NandaimeNicaragua 14,3958,945
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3413,319
NiameyNiger 6,4424,003
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2893,287
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2053,235
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,0703,772
NawabshahPakistan 623387
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,4058,951
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,1663,832
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3642,712
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2823,282
NikolaevRussia 3,3412,076
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7064,167
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1915,090
NizneangarskRussia 4,7412,946
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0942,544
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,7412,324
NovgorodRussia 4,0872,540
NovosibirskRussia 3,3312,070
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0781,913
No. 6Sudan 3,1681,969
NyalaSudan 4,3372,695
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4562,769
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0942,544
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4892,790
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0072,490
NarathiwatThailand 4,7952,980
NigdeTurkey 2,7841,730
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,417880
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,2041,991
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,4987,145
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,4987,145
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,1027,520
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7667,933
Neosho, MoUsa 12,3057,646
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8246,726
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1356,919
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,3567,057
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6277,225
New London, WiUsa 11,3757,068
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8657,994
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,8778,002
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5807,196
New YorkUsa 11,0666,877
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0866,889
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,0826,886
Newark, NjUsa 11,1016,898
Newberry, MiUsa 11,1196,910
Newberry, ScUsa 12,1077,524
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,3987,704
Newnan, GaUsa 12,3477,672
Newport, TnUsa 11,9667,436
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8305,487
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,5457,174
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,8847,385
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9517,427
North Loup, NeUsa 11,9217,408
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0537,490
Norton, KsUsa 12,1587,555
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,4497,114
NdolaZambia 5,9203,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -