Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9063,670
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0613,767
OranArgentina 14,7299,153
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9374,932
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9486,182
OstendeBelgium 5,4873,410
ObidosBrazil 12,8457,982
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,8564,261
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7626,687
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7626,688
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8179,829
OdenseDenmark 5,0583,143
OtavaloEcuador 14,7649,174
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,8088,580
OuluFinland 4,7792,970
OroomiehIran 1,9121,188
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9603,082
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5894,716
ObihiroJapan 7,1444,439
OfunatoJapan 7,1484,442
OitaJapan 6,4614,015
OkayamaJapan 6,6224,115
OkinoerabuJapan 6,3813,965
OmaezakiJapan 7,0004,350
OmuJapan 7,0744,396
OnahamaJapan 7,1514,444
OsakaJapan 6,7624,202
OshimaJapan 7,0954,409
OtaruJapan 6,9644,327
OwaseJapan 6,8424,251
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6044,104
OujoaMorocco 6,0453,756
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4637,745
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8608,613
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5088,394
OphirNew Zealand 13,4988,388
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9788,686
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3978,325
OcotalNicaragua 14,2528,856
OrlandNorway 5,3733,339
OsloNorway 5,1813,219
OhotskRussia 6,7544,197
OkhotskRussia 6,7544,197
OlekminskRussia 5,4953,415
OlenekRussia 5,4473,385
OmskRussia 3,0351,886
OnegaRussia 4,2752,656
OrenburgRussia 2,6221,630
OymyakonRussia 6,7004,163
OviedoSpain 6,1973,851
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,1273,186
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9143,675
OdessaUkraine 3,3942,109
OvrucUkraine 3,7652,339
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,0227,470
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,8977,393
Oakland, MdUsa 11,4957,143
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1347,540
Oconto, WiUsa 11,2957,019
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,7606,686
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,5857,821
Olathe, KsUsa 12,1297,537
Olivia, MnUsa 11,5277,163
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5697,189
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,9157,404
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,9117,402
Oolitic, InUsa 11,8487,362
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5907,824
Orono, MeUsa 10,4656,503
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,4057,087
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9696,816
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,7257,286
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,1297,537
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,9807,444
Owosso, MiUsa 11,3447,049
Ozark, ArUsa 12,5117,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -