.
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3068,890
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,6442,265
ParanaArgentina 14,6179,083
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,2538,857
PehuajoArgentina 14,8259,212
PergaminoArgentina 14,6719,117
PigeArgentina 14,8919,253
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9309,278
PosadasArgentina 14,0718,744
PresidenciaArgentina 14,4839,000
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,5099,637
Punta IndioArgentina 14,4048,951
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7885,461
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1145,042
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9714,953
ParakouBenin 6,6074,105
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,4287,101
ParacatuBrazil 12,7957,951
ParanaBrazil 12,6677,871
ParanaguaBrazil 13,3038,266
ParanaibaBrazil 13,3228,279
ParintinsBrazil 13,0028,080
ParnaibaBrazil 11,5887,201
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7658,554
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8247,969
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7917,327
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,5727,191
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,1987,580
PeixeBrazil 12,7117,898
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7927,328
PicosBrazil 11,7707,314
PiraiBrazil 12,7497,923
PirenopolisBrazil 12,9358,038
PompeuBrazil 12,7057,895
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,8748,621
Porto De MozBrazil 12,5227,781
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,5708,432
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,0328,720
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,7128,521
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6497,860
PosseBrazil 12,6007,830
PlevenBulgaria 3,7482,329
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7082,304
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7622,959
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5596,561
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,9675,572
Penticton, BcCanada 11,3087,027
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,7786,698
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9836,825
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,7066,653
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2947,018
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7316,047
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,0636,875
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8256,727
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8046,714
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6886,642
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9936,831
ParronChile 15,5989,693
Puerto AysenChile 15,7249,771
Puerto MonttChile 15,8139,826
Punta ArenasChile 15,3969,568
PingbianChina 4,8313,002
PeralesColombia 14,1958,821
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4258,343
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4748,994
PragueCzech Republic 4,6792,908
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8727,999
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6617,868
PoloDominican Republic 12,8347,975
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6487,860
PichilingueEcuador 14,9619,297
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0419,346
PuyoEcuador 14,8639,236
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9401,827
ParisFrance 5,5203,430
PerpignanFrance 5,4993,417
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,7245,421
Port-GentilGabon 6,6054,104
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7449,784
PotsdamGermany 4,8152,992
PatrasGreece 3,9092,429
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8414,872
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,0825,022
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2097,587
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8878,008
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,9418,663
PecsHungary 4,3002,672
PambanIndia 2,7701,721
PuneIndia 1,606998
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1913,225
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8923,661
PadovaItaly 4,7812,971
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8533,016
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6452,886
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6632,898
PantelleriaItaly 4,7722,965
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8993,044
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9723,089
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,7142,929
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5742,842
PiacenzaItaly 4,9463,073
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8873,037
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7402,945
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6712,902
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,4302,753
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7142,929
PrizziItaly 4,6372,881
PakseLaos 4,6612,896
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,7332,941
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4683,398
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5033,420
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,1626,315
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1592,584
PatheinMyanmar 3,5302,194
PutaoMyanmar 3,3932,109
PyiMyanmar 3,4722,158
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2897,636
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8838,627
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,0338,720
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4313,997
PohangNorth Korea 6,1853,844
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,8103,611
PanjgurPakistan 245152
ParachinarPakistan 894556
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 401249
PeshawarPakistan 1,018633
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,9806,202
PilarParaguay 14,2788,873
PiscoPeru 15,4739,615
PiuraPeru 15,3519,539
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,7459,163
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,1853,843
PoznanPoland 4,5682,839
PrzemyslPoland 4,0842,538
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3933,973
PortalegrePortugal 6,4093,983
Porto Portugal 6,4634,016
PavelecRussia 3,3662,092
PecoraRussia 4,0562,521
PermRussia 3,2802,038
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8524,880
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2202,622
PjatigorskRussia 2,4341,512
PoronajskRussia 6,9564,322
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8741,786
Providenja BayRussia 8,5775,330
PskovRussia 4,1742,594
PodorSenegal 7,9514,941
PopradSlovakia 4,2322,630
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0014,972
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1014,413
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,5453,446
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9221,816
Port SudanSudan 2,7781,726
ParamariboSuriname 12,3477,672
PiteåSweden 4,9513,077
PalmyraSyria 2,3931,487
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,49210,249
PhetchabunThailand 4,1532,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0522,518
PhraeThailand 3,9782,472
PhuketThailand 4,3952,731
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3702,716
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2962,670
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2752,657
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,5887,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9813,717
PoltavaUkraine 3,3172,061
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,2788,873
PradoUruguay 14,2978,884
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,1938,819
Palestine, IlUsa 11,8877,387
Pana, IlUsa 11,8897,388
Paoli, InUsa 11,8087,337
Paris, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,3067,026
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,7657,933
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,0717,501
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,6447,857
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,4137,714
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,0547,491
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7307,289
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,6927,887
Peoria, IlUsa 11,7837,322
Perry, OkUsa 12,5037,769
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2296,978
Philo, OhUsa 11,5407,171
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0718,123
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6987,269
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5197,780
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2687,002
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,6437,235
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4117,091
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0666,877
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8176,722
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,3027,645
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0257,472
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2687,002
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,7257,286
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,4007,705
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4547,118
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,0318,098
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,1176,908
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4547,118
Portage, WiUsa 11,4237,098
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6476,616
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7237,285
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,5907,202
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5797,817
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4537,117
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,4367,106
Princeton, InUsa 11,9877,449
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8696,754
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4377,729
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4658,367
PetaukeZambia 5,8633,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -