.
Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,7029,136
ReconquistaArgentina 14,4788,997
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,9919,315
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,3359,529
RivadaviaArgentina 14,6279,090
RosarioArgentina 14,6709,116
RichmondAustralia 11,5637,185
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0276,852
RecifeBrazil 11,1826,948
RemansoBrazil 11,9627,434
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,4698,991
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,6927,887
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4458,355
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,2198,214
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0036,837
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8396,736
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,1146,906
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1166,908
Resolute, NtCanada 8,3895,213
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3236,415
RuoqiangChina 2,5941,612
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7608,551
RandersDenmark 5,1113,176
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8067,958
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6227,844
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,22611,947
RumipambaEcuador 14,8829,248
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7101,684
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7691,721
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9081,807
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,1507,550
RostockGermany 4,9253,060
RhodesGreece 3,3352,073
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5954,098
ReykhólarIceland 6,8874,280
ReykjavíkIceland 6,8954,285
RamsarIran 1,441895
RashtIran 1,544959
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1213,803
RadicofaniItaly 4,7742,966
Resia PassItaly 4,8973,043
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7122,928
RivoltoItaly 4,6962,918
Rolle PassItaly 4,7972,981
RomeItaly 4,7112,927
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7322,940
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6622,897
RumoiJapan 6,9904,344
RigaLatvia 4,3422,698
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,3072,677
RodriguesMauritius 5,3933,352
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9382,447
RabatMorocco 6,4944,035
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,6622,276
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9514,319
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7328,533
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6938,509
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,7138,521
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8968,635
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4838,378
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8028,577
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0638,739
RivasNicaragua 14,4128,956
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 616383
RebolyRussia 4,5022,798
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8491,770
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6531,027
RagaSudan 4,4832,786
RashadSudan 3,7852,352
RenkSudan 3,6392,261
RumbekSudan 4,2442,637
RanongThailand 4,2792,659
Roi EtThailand 4,4132,742
RizeTurkey 2,4291,509
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,085674
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4602,150
RomnyUkraine 3,4542,146
RovnoUkraine 3,8952,420
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 762474
RochaUruguay 14,1198,774
Racine, WiUsa 11,5087,151
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7737,316
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7867,324
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7857,323
Reading, PaUsa 11,2236,974
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,3297,661
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7477,300
Redding, CaUsa 12,2907,637
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0308,097
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,4147,714
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,6507,240
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5507,177
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5507,177
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,6987,269
Rochester, MnUsa 11,5447,174
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0546,869
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,7397,295
Rockford, IlUsa 11,6087,213
Rockville, InUsa 11,7497,301
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,8167,343
Rome, GaUsa 12,2507,612
Roseau, MnUsa 11,1096,903
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,0087,462
Roswell, NmUsa 12,9798,065
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,3467,051
Rushville, IlUsa 11,8967,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -