Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 916569
ShkoderAlbania 4,1322,568
SkikdaAlgeria 5,2203,244
SaltaArgentina 14,9009,259
San AntonioArgentina 15,1469,412
San LuisArgentina 15,1889,438
San RafaelArgentina 15,3949,566
Santa RosaArgentina 15,0459,349
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8749,243
SarmientoArgentina 15,4469,598
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6127,216
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6107,215
SalzburgAustria 4,7252,936
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9731,226
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7401,081
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8371,141
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3295,176
SaveBenin 6,6914,158
Santa CruzBolivia 14,4068,952
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2462,639
SalvadorBrazil 11,7857,323
Santa MariaBrazil 13,9328,658
SantaremBrazil 12,7967,952
SantosBrazil 13,0328,098
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1038,142
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,7687,934
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,4357,106
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,5348,410
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,0158,709
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,8337,974
Sao LuisBrazil 11,8027,334
Sao MateusBrazil 12,1887,574
São PauloBrazil 13,0438,105
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0488,108
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,5059,014
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,8187,344
SerrinhaBrazil 11,7597,307
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6447,857
SobralBrazil 11,4817,135
SoureBrazil 12,1127,526
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,2687,623
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,0098,705
SurubimBrazil 11,2486,990
SadovoBulgaria 3,6932,295
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8182,372
SofiaBulgaria 3,8292,379
SiemreapCambodia 4,5682,839
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0526,247
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,2977,020
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2756,385
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,7816,699
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7725,451
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0886,269
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9526,806
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,0186,847
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5475,932
Scott, SkCanada 10,9526,805
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,8966,149
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1996,338
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5636,564
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0225,606
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,9416,799
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,8896,766
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6606,624
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6275,982
Summerside, PeCanada 10,0756,261
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,1696,941
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,1706,941
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8866,144
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5474,690
SalCape Verde 8,7135,414
SantiagoChile 15,5929,689
SewellChile 15,5699,675
ShanghaiChina 5,5913,474
ShantouChina 5,3743,340
ShenyangChina 5,5823,468
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0358,721
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6088,456
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4268,965
SibenikCroatia 4,4462,763
SplitCroatia 4,4012,735
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7912,977
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1693,212
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6657,870
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6627,868
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6177,841
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6677,872
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6017,830
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7077,896
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7097,898
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7417,918
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7717,936
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6127,837
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6227,843
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6837,881
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7287,909
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7037,894
San GabrielEcuador 14,6999,134
SalloumEgypt 3,6072,241
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6092,243
SohagEgypt 3,0601,901
St. KatrineEgypt 2,7901,734
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,4078,952
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5569,045
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,9123,052
StrasbourgFrance 5,1303,188
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,1547,553
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,2657,621
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5061,557
SchleswigGermany 5,0933,165
StuttgartGermany 5,0193,119
SamosGreece 3,4522,145
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6782,285
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6882,292
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0164,981
SiguiriGuinea 7,6474,752
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2828,875
SzegedHungary 4,1652,588
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4462,763
StykkisholmurIceland 6,9184,299
SagarIndia 1,6861,048
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,286799
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,9565,565
SemnanIran 1,155718
ShahroudIran 1,116694
ShirazIran 988614
ShannonIreland 6,2943,911
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0993,168
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4242,749
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2112,617
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9223,058
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,0403,132
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3762,719
SigonellaItaly 4,5072,801
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6834,775
SagaJapan 6,3423,941
SaigoJapan 6,5264,055
SakaiJapan 6,5364,061
SakataJapan 6,9984,349
SapporoJapan 6,9924,345
SaseboJapan 6,2943,911
SendaiJapan 7,1064,416
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,6024,103
ShimonosekiJapan 6,3783,963
ShinjoJapan 7,0424,376
ShionomisakiJapan 6,8234,240
ShirakawaJapan 7,0874,404
ShizuokaJapan 7,0044,352
SumotoJapan 6,7194,175
SuttsuJapan 6,9134,296
SuwaJapan 6,9434,314
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,34210,155
SavannakhetLaos 4,4842,786
SiauliaiLithuania 4,3242,687
SiluteLithuania 4,4012,735
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9572,459
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9803,095
SalimaMalawi 5,6183,491
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,3323,935
SibuMalaysia 5,9633,706
SanMali 7,1314,432
SegouMali 7,2564,509
SikassoMali 7,3124,544
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0453,135
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4798,997
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0322,506
SainshandMongolia 4,5022,797
SafiMorocco 6,7704,207
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9594,324
SittweMyanmar 3,1881,981
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4283,373
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9643,706
SaiqOman 817508
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,579981
SurOman 771479
SialkotPakistan 1,198745
SibbiPakistan 505314
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,1598,798
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4579,605
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,8374,249
SandomierzPoland 4,1882,602
SniezkaPoland 4,5922,854
SuwalkiPoland 4,2562,645
SzczecinPoland 4,7412,946
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5994,101
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9644,949
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4087,710
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,5823,469
Satu MareRomania 4,0052,489
SibiuRomania 3,8542,395
SulinaRomania 3,4122,120
SadrinskRussia 3,0311,883
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2322,630
SalekhardRussia 4,2022,611
SaratovRussia 2,8841,792
SejmcanRussia 7,1654,453
SelagoncyRussia 5,4093,361
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6564,757
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6003,480
SmolenskRussia 3,7872,353
SociRussia 2,6211,628
SortovalaRussia 4,3442,699
SuntarRussia 5,4023,357
SurgutRussia 3,6932,295
SverdlovskRussia 3,1201,939
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7592,336
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,2107,588
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7254,179
SeychellesSeychelles 3,8032,363
SingaporeSingapore 5,3283,311
SliacSlovakia 4,2972,670
SeoulSouth Korea 5,9403,691
SineijuSouth Korea 5,6743,526
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2123,860
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8903,660
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0293,746
SevilleSpain 6,3263,931
SennarSudan 3,4502,144
ShambatSudan 3,4222,127
ShendiSudan 3,2822,039
StenseleSweden 5,1073,173
StockholmSweden 4,7732,966
StorlienSweden 5,2413,257
SundsvallSweden 4,9603,082
SantisSwitzerland 4,9913,102
SongeaTanzania 5,2733,277
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4052,737
SongkhlaThailand 4,6372,882
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1582,584
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3812,722
SurinThailand 4,4562,769
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7634,202
SokodeTogo 6,7684,206
SfaxTunisia 4,9123,052
SousseTunisia 4,9023,046
SamsunTurkey 2,7621,716
SiirtTurkey 2,1741,351
SivasTurkey 2,6451,644
SaragtTurkmenistan 870541
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1393,815
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1083,796
SarataUkraine 3,4542,146
SarnyUkraine 3,8972,422
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,0751,911
SumyUkraine 3,3892,106
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 814506
SaltoUruguay 14,3788,934
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,5157,777
Safford, AzUsa 13,0998,140
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6676,629
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6677,872
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,0017,458
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,0037,459
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,5807,196
Salem, InUsa 11,8087,337
Salem, OrUsa 11,7967,330
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2587,617
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,0928,136
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,2278,220
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1718,185
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,6097,835
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4077,710
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,9088,021
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2406,985
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,0248,093
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,9228,030
Santuck, ScUsa 12,0137,465
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,0126,843
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2417,607
Scott City, KsUsa 12,3957,703
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0327,477
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,8087,337
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5027,148
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5207,158
Sedan, KsUsa 12,3607,681
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3497,053
Selma, AlUsa 12,5357,790
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,0156,845
Seymour, InUsa 11,8087,337
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,8637,372
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7677,312
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,7687,934
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,8137,341
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6977,269
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,5557,180
Southport, NcUsa 11,9027,396
Sparta, IlUsa 12,0377,480
Spencer, WvUsa 11,5907,202
Spickard, MoUsa 11,9607,432
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5147,155
Spooner, WiUsa 11,3307,040
Springfield, IlUsa 11,8647,373
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,2617,619
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2505,748
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,4207,097
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,0017,457
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,2016,961
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0666,877
State College, PaUsa 11,2767,007
State University, MsUsa 12,5247,782
State University, NmUsa 13,1668,182
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5777,194
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2347,603
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,9307,414
Stockton, CaUsa 12,5857,820
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,7557,305
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9056,777
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,5117,775
Summerville, ScUsa 12,1067,523
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,6917,265
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,0667,498
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,9497,425
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9816,824
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,263785
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,7188,525
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2968,262
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,9678,058
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1814,463
SocotraYemen 2,0201,255
SenangaZambia 6,5534,072
SerenjeZambia 5,8383,628
SeshekeZambia 6,5994,101
SolweziZambia 6,0043,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -