Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 517321
TiranaAlbania 4,1022,549
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7233,556
TebessaAlgeria 5,1333,190
TimimounAlgeria 5,9963,726
TindoufAlgeria 6,8334,246
TouggourtAlgeria 5,3603,331
TrelewArgentina 15,1599,420
TucumanArgentina 14,9339,280
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3655,819
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,3645,819
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,5685,946
TibooburraAustralia 10,6126,594
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,4716,507
TshaneBotswana 7,3234,550
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5237,782
TarauacaBrazil 14,6489,102
TauaBrazil 11,6107,215
TefeBrazil 13,7968,573
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3087,648
TeresinaBrazil 11,7957,330
TiriosBrazil 12,6417,855
TorresBrazil 13,5538,422
TracuateuaBrazil 11,9777,442
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4188,338
TriunfoBrazil 11,4847,136
TucuruiBrazil 12,3917,700
TuriacuBrazil 11,8647,372
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,9135,538
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6916,643
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0206,226
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6806,636
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1256,292
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4276,480
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,9936,831
Timmins, OnCanada 10,7006,649
Tofino, BcCanada 11,3127,030
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,0846,888
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,0906,891
Trenton, OnCanada 10,9566,808
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,4546,496
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,9016,152
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7919,813
TaiyuanChina 4,6822,910
TaoyuanChina 5,7533,575
TengchongChina 3,5522,207
TønderDenmark 5,1453,197
TylstrupDenmark 5,1373,192
TystofteDenmark 5,0003,107
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8047,956
TahrirEgypt 3,0911,921
TantaEgypt 3,0611,902
TallinEstonia 4,4522,766
TartuEstonia 4,2932,668
TampereFinland 4,6162,869
TurkuFinland 4,6282,876
ToulonFrance 5,2493,262
ToulouseFrance 5,6123,488
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,74310,404
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,75010,409
TchibanGabon 6,5394,063
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1501,336
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2113,238
TamaleGhana 6,9434,314
ThessalonikiGreece 3,8262,378
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8472,391
TimehriGuyana 12,5867,821
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,2598,860
TelaHonduras 14,1208,774
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,7051,681
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,7051,681
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,1924,469
TabrizIran 1,8381,142
TeheranIran 1,317819
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6871,670
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3072,677
TarvisioItaly 4,6622,897
TermoliItaly 4,5052,799
TorinoItaly 5,1033,171
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1103,175
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,7182,932
TrevicoItaly 4,4802,784
TrevisoItaly 4,7592,958
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6382,882
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1083,174
TabouIvory Coast 7,8364,870
TadotsuJapan 6,6194,113
TakadaJapan 6,9214,301
TakamatsuJapan 6,6444,129
TakayamaJapan 6,8664,267
TanegashimaJapan 6,4824,028
TatenoJapan 7,1154,422
TateyamaJapan 7,1304,431
TokushimaJapan 6,6984,162
TokyoJapan 7,0984,411
TomakomaiJapan 7,0224,364
TottoriJapan 6,6254,117
ToyamaJapan 6,8444,253
ToyookaJapan 6,6744,147
TsuJapan 6,8484,255
TsurugaJapan 6,7794,212
TsuyamaJapan 6,6184,112
TurgayKazakhstan 2,3161,439
TripoliLebanon 2,6191,627
TobrukLibya 3,7232,313
TripoliLibya 4,7172,931
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3862,726
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4123,363
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2213,866
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,1513,822
ThyoloMalawi 5,8103,610
TawauMalaysia 6,4083,982
TessalitMali 6,2563,887
TimbuktuMali 6,7934,221
TombMali 6,7944,222
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,5264,677
TacubayaMexico 14,3148,895
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,9738,683
TarialanMongolia 4,0262,502
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7352,321
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9112,431
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,1182,559
TangierMorocco 6,3713,959
TarfayaMorocco 7,2724,519
TazaMorocco 6,2433,880
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,5622,214
TaungooMyanmar 3,5872,229
ThandweMyanmar 3,4062,116
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4227,719
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4888,381
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8788,624
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,8888,630
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3598,302
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9378,660
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7748,560
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6098,457
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5968,449
TahouaNiger 6,0743,775
TillaberyNiger 6,4784,025
TaejonNorth Korea 6,0013,729
TromsoNorway 5,3173,304
TrondheimNorway 5,3233,308
ThumraitOman 1,524947
TacnaPeru 15,1079,388
TarapotoPeru 15,0629,360
TrujilloPeru 15,4109,576
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,7184,175
TorunPoland 4,4772,782
TimisoaraRomania 4,0662,527
TambovRussia 3,1921,984
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,446899
TaraRussia 3,2532,022
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,1502,579
TermezRussia 1,033642
TernejRussia 6,5754,085
TobolskRussia 3,2892,044
TomskRussia 3,5372,198
Tot’MaRussia 3,7782,347
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7982,360
TuapseRussia 2,6981,677
TuraRussia 4,7372,943
TurukhanskRussia 4,4622,773
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3741,475
TortosaSpain 5,7173,552
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9671,844
TokerSudan 2,7901,734
TartousSyria 2,6171,626
TaipeiTaiwan 5,7833,593
TaboraTanzania 4,9443,072
TakThailand 3,9392,448
TrangThailand 4,5272,813
TabligboTogo 6,8624,264
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7116,656
TunisTunisia 4,9263,061
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,534953
TireeUk 6,1423,816
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7973,602
TernopilUkraine 3,8792,410
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,0958,759
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,3567,678
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,4685,883
Talladega, AlUsa 12,3937,701
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5577,803
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6997,892
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7057,274
Taunton, MaUsa 10,8376,734
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,0547,491
Temple, TxUsa 13,0278,095
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,9208,029
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,5807,817
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,4857,137
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7577,306
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,4647,124
Tooele, UtUsa 12,2877,635
Topeka, KsUsa 12,1407,544
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1196,909
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5677,809
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2076,964
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,1958,199
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,4487,735
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,4427,732
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,2006,960
TashkentUzbekistan 1,513940
TumeremoVenezuela 12,8207,966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -