Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1819,433
UaupesBrazil 13,7958,573
UbatubaBrazil 12,8948,013
UberabaBrazil 13,0098,084
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1546,310
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,7631,717
UpernavikGreenland 7,8314,866
UummannaqGreenland 7,8464,875
UdineItaly 4,6832,910
Ustica IslandItaly 4,6542,892
UenoJapan 6,8144,235
UnzendakeJapan 6,3543,949
UrakawaJapan 7,1344,433
UshibukaJapan 6,3493,945
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0774,398
UwajimaJapan 6,5444,067
UkmergeLithuania 4,2092,616
UtenaLithuania 4,1772,596
UlaangomMongolia 3,3972,111
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3152,681
UlgiiMongolia 3,2141,997
UliastaiMongolia 3,5992,237
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3282,068
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5792,845
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,2813,903
UfaRussia 2,9331,823
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5053,421
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4802,784
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6634,762
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6232,873
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1362,570
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9554,943
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2593,890
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3744,582
Umm BeninSudan 3,4512,144
UmeňSweden 4,9083,050
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5682,838
Udon ThaniThailand 4,2672,652
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9952,482
UrfaTurkey 2,4121,499
UsakTurkey 3,2512,020
Uman’Ukraine 3,5412,201
UzgorodUkraine 4,0772,533
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,4467,113
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,4897,139
Urbana, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Urbana, OhUsa 11,6067,212


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -