Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,1192,559
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,0529,353
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,8719,241
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,1079,387
ViennaAustria 4,4882,789
VitebskBelarus 3,9132,432
VassourasBrazil 12,7177,903
VicosaBrazil 12,5687,810
VitoriaBrazil 12,3097,649
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,1097,525
VarnaBulgaria 3,4812,163
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,6056,590
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3217,035
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8486,741
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8586,747
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3807,071
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4087,089
ValdiviaChile 15,8389,842
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,7409,781
VallenarChile 15,4689,612
ValparaisoChile 15,6229,708
VanguardiaColombia 14,0878,754
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,3308,905
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0823,158
VestervigDenmark 5,2223,245
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7067,895
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6467,859
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7137,900
VilsandiEstonia 4,5322,816
VaasaFinland 4,7992,982
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,8284,243
VeravalIndia 1,168726
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,4291,510
ValentiaIreland 6,3923,972
VeniceItaly 4,7452,949
VeronaItaly 4,8593,019
VicenzaItaly 4,8082,988
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7352,942
ViterboItaly 4,7492,951
VolterraItaly 4,8493,013
VientianeLaos 4,2182,621
VarenaLithuania 4,1692,590
VilniusLithuania 4,1562,583
VeracruzMexico 14,2198,836
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4413,381
VaernesNorway 5,3023,295
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3313,312
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0273,124
VillarricaParaguay 14,0618,738
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7412,325
VanavaraRussia 4,5732,842
VasileviciRussia 3,7532,332
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9672,465
VerhojanskRussia 6,2493,883
ViljujskRussia 5,6443,508
VitimRussia 5,0473,136
Vize IslandRussia 5,6753,527
VladivostokRussia 6,2443,880
VolgogradRussia 2,7031,680
VologdaRussia 3,8082,367
VoronezRussia 3,1991,988
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9394,933
VytegraRussia 4,0762,533
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,7992,361
ValenciaSpain 5,8193,616
ValladolidSpain 6,1383,814
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4404,002
VisbySweden 4,6802,908
VanTurkey 2,0861,296
ValleyUk 5,9983,727
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6712,281
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,5307,786
Valdez, AkUsa 9,6736,011
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8637,372
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7187,282
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,7877,325
Vevay, InUsa 11,7937,329
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,6667,871
Victoria, TxUsa 13,2488,233
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,4897,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -