Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3657,062
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8483,634
WilliamtownAustralia 11,6137,216
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,6096,593
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6935,402
WoomeraAustralia 10,2846,391
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5715,326
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7036,030
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,1436,924
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0696,257
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9276,169
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,0526,868
Windsor, OnCanada 11,3647,062
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0406,860
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9646,813
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1118,147
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0678,120
WajimaJapan 6,7974,224
WakamatsuJapan 7,0504,381
WakayamaJapan 6,7454,192
WakkanaiJapan 6,9524,320
WajirKenya 3,8512,393
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7344,806
WindhoekNamibia 7,5204,673
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9798,687
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9618,676
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8968,635
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,8708,619
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5958,448
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,9528,670
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9268,654
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0078,704
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7418,539
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8278,593
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8038,577
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7828,564
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,7178,524
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6428,477
WintonNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,513
WarsawPoland 4,2932,668
WroclawPoland 4,5242,811
WonsanSouth Korea 5,9483,696
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4102,119
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2402,014
WauSudan 4,3272,689
WaddingtonUk 5,7313,561
Waco, TxUsa 12,9698,059
Wake IslandUsa 10,2636,377
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,2657,622
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,8717,377
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,0877,511
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6917,265
Walnut, IlUsa 11,6597,245
Warren, OhUsa 11,4017,085
Warren, PaUsa 11,2186,971
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,9987,456
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,4127,092
Washington, IaUsa 11,8287,350
Washington, InUsa 11,8487,362
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,4657,746
Watertown, NyUsa 10,8966,771
Watertown, SdUsa 11,5547,180
Watertown, WiUsa 11,5247,161
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,4837,136
Waverly, OhUsa 11,6807,258
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3877,697
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,6237,844
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,2847,633
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,8677,996
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,5457,795
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,4967,143
West Chester, PaUsa 11,2576,995
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6827,881
West Point, GaUsa 12,3477,672
West Point, NyUsa 11,0666,877
White Hall, IlUsa 11,9627,433
Whitestown, InUsa 11,7107,276
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,7607,929
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,3427,669
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4727,129
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,1246,912
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,5787,195
Williamson, WvUsa 11,7307,289
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,1896,953
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,3467,051
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,2576,995
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,2677,001
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8737,378
Windsor, IlUsa 11,9257,410
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,6757,255
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,6087,214
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,2637,620
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2687,002
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,0587,493
Winslow, AzUsa 12,8848,006
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,9647,435
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,4827,135
Wooster, OhUsa 11,4617,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -