Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,0891,298
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7421,083
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9321,201
YaoundeCameroon 6,0693,771
YokoCameroon 5,8863,658
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4076,467
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8626,128
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9936,831
YanjiChina 6,0553,762
YichangChina 4,6552,892
YinchuanChina 4,1222,562
YiningChina 2,3551,464
YariguiesColombia 13,8918,632
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6877,884
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6607,867
YazdIran 881548
YakushimaJapan 6,4644,017
YamagataJapan 7,0614,388
YamaguchiJapan 6,4193,989
YokkaichiJapan 6,8464,254
YokohamaJapan 7,0964,410
YonagoJapan 6,5484,069
YonagunijimaJapan 5,9463,695
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,0775,019
YeMyanmar 3,9022,425
YolaNigeria 5,6663,521
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,0733,774
YurimaguasPeru 15,0009,321
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1161,936
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9874,342
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,228763
Yakima, WaUsa 11,6267,225
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,9796,201
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7847,323
York, PaUsa 11,3067,026
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,3617,060
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1758,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -