Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 258160
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7332,941
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0381,266
Ze DocaBrazil 11,9867,448
ZhengzhouChina 4,8062,987
ZhijiangChina 4,5742,843
ZagrebCroatia 4,4692,777
ZugspitzeGermany 4,8703,026
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9822,474
ZahedanIran 195121
ZanjanIran 1,593990
ZacatecasMexico 14,0668,741
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,6302,877
ZinderNiger 5,7653,582
ZhobPakistan 705438
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,6574,137
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,6594,138
ZamoscPoland 4,0902,541
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6392,883
ZigalovoRussia 4,4412,760
ZiganskRussia 5,8093,610
ZyryankaRussia 7,0264,366
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,8293,622
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0513,139
ZanzibarTanzania 4,6392,883
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1231,940
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1801,976
ZitomirUkraine 3,7122,307
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3822,101
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4452,141
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6597,866
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5517,178
ZambeziZambia 6,3493,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -