Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nokkundi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nokkundi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nokkundi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,172729
FarahAfghanistan 398248
FormosaArgentina 14,2488,854
ForrestAustralia 9,5835,955
FrancistownBotswana 6,7264,180
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,7176,660
FloraniaBrazil 11,2657,000
FlorestaBrazil 11,5667,187
FlorianoBrazil 11,9037,397
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,3848,317
FormosaBrazil 12,7627,930
FortalezaBrazil 11,3157,031
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,8798,624
FrancaBrazil 12,9978,077
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6056,590
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2606,375
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,4956,521
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2566,373
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1746,944
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9376,175
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1256,292
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3186,412
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2656,379
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2646,378
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8775,516
FayaChad 4,5802,846
FamagustaCyprus 2,7961,738
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1863,222
FarafraEgypt 3,4082,118
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2313,872
FichtelbergGermany 4,7772,968
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0743,153
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9602,461
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2735,141
FaranahGuinea 7,8724,892
FalconaraItaly 4,6492,889
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8232,997
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4562,769
FonniItaly 4,9863,098
FrontoneItaly 4,6992,920
FrosinoneItaly 4,6432,886
FukauraJapan 6,9524,320
FukueJapan 6,2263,869
FukuiJapan 6,7804,213
FukuokaJapan 6,3403,939
FukushimaJapan 7,0874,404
FukuyamaJapan 6,5694,082
FushikiJapan 6,8294,244
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,8841,170
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8363,627
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2213,866
FunchalMadeira 7,4384,622
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,2877,635
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,3383,939
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3793,343
FaroPortugal 6,5144,048
FerganaRussia 1,525948
FreetownSierra Leone 8,1835,085
FalunSweden 4,9553,079
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6003,480
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0041,866
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2715,761
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,0727,502
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8287,350
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5807,196
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,3497,052
Farmington, MeUsa 10,5166,535
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4477,113
Farmington, MoUsa 12,0637,496
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,6007,209
Fayette, IaUsa 11,6237,223
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,4087,711
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,8637,372
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,4827,756
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,3917,700
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4607,743
Findlay, OhUsa 11,5127,153
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,8737,999
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,3307,041
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,4267,101
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,1977,579
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6837,260
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2117,588
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7737,937
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,2337,602
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,4897,761
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,5807,196
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,8297,972
Framingham, MaUsa 10,8216,724
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,8637,372
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9488,046
Franklin, PaUsa 11,3567,057
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,4877,138
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,7187,903
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4727,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -